Program Committee

-



Program Commitee
Jemal Abawajy, Deakin University
Amelia Badica, University of Craiova, Romania
Fabrizio Baiardi, UniversitÓ di Pisa
Doina Bein, California State University, Fullerton
Diana Gratiela Berbecaru, Dip. di Automatica e Informatica, Politecnico di Torino
Cristina Bianca, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca
Giacomo Cabri, UniversitÓ di Modena e Reggio Emilia
David Camacho, Universidad PolitÚcnica de Madrid
Vincenza Carchiolo, Universita di Catania
Jesus Carretero, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Dmitry Chaly, Yaroslavl State University
Andrey Chechulin, St. Petersburg Institute for Informatics and Automation of the Russian Academy of Sciences (SPIIRAS)
Sergei Chernyi, Admiral Makarov State University of Maritime and Inland Shipping
Angelo Ciaramella, University of Naples "Parthenope"
Franco Cicirelli, ICAR, CNR
Giuseppe Coviello, NEC Laboratories America
Claudio De Farias, PPGI-IM/NCE-UFRJ
Vasily Desnitsky, SPIIRAS
Giuseppe Di Fatta, University of Reading, UK
Marios Dikaiakos, University of Cyprus
Chiara Ditta, UniversitÓ di Bologna
Elena Doynikova, SPIIRAS
Sisi Duan, Tsinghua University
Lidia Fotia, University of Calabria
Maria Ganzha, Warsaw University of Technology
Javier Garcia Blas, Carlos III University
Dimitrios Georgakopoulos, Swinburne University of Technology
Sandra Gesing, University of Notre Dame
Daniela Gifu, "Alexandru Ioan Cuza" University
Raffaele Gravina, University of Calabria
Alexander Grusho, Moscow State University
Cheol-Ho Hong, Chung-Ang University
Bahman Javadi, Western Sydney University
X Jiang, Delft University of Technology
Qi Kang, Tongji University
Dimitrios Katsaros, University of Thessaly
Igor Kotenko, St. Petersburg Federal Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences (SPC RAS)
Georgia Kougka, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Giuliano Laccetti, University of Naples Federico II and INFN
Marco Lapegna, University of Naples Federico II
Bin Li, Fujian University of Technology
Wenfeng Li, Wuhan University of Technology
Antonio Liotta, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy
Carmelo Fabio Longo, University of Catania
Valeria Loscri, INRIA
Douglas Macedo, Federal University of Santa Catarina
Michele Malgeri, UniversitÓ degli Studi di Catania
Stefano Mariani, UniversitÓ degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia
Maria-Cristina Marinescu, Barcelona supercomputing Center
Carlo Mastroianni, ICAR, CNR
Nouredine Melab, UniversitÚ de Lille / INRIA Lille / CNRS CRIStAL
Fabrizio Messina, University of Catania
Manuela Montangero, UniversitÓ di Modena e Reggio Emilia
Raffaele Montella, University of Naples Parthenope
Andea Francesco Morabito, University Mediterranea of Reggio Calabria, Italy
Evgenia Novikova, Saint-Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI" (ETU)
Sergio Ochoa, University of Chile
Mariacristina Onete, UniversitÚ de Limoges
George Pallis, Dpt. of Computer Science, University of Cyprus
Marcin Paprzycki, IBS PAN and WSM
Marianadia Postorino, Alma Laura - DICAM - University of Bologna
Shahram Rahimi, Mississippi State University
Alessandro Ricci, University of Bologna
Roland Rieke, Fraunhofer
Igor Saenko, St.Petersburg Institute for Information and Automation of RAS
Alessandro Sapienza, ISTC-CNR
Ilias Savvas, University of Thessaly
Riaz Ahmed Shaikh, King Abdul Aziz University
Yulia Shichkina, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI"
Federico Silla, Universitat PolitŔcnica de ValŔncia
Ivor Spence, Queen's University Belfast
Giandomenico Spezzano, ICAR, CNR
Stanimir Stoyanov, University of Plovdiv "Paisii Hilendarski"
Yusak Susilo, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences
Parimala Thulasiram, University of Manitoba
Paolo Trunfio, DEIS, University of Calabria
Salvatore Venticinque, Seconda UniversitÓ di Napoli
Mario Versaci, UniversitÓ "Mediterranea" Reggio Calabria
Ilya Viksnin, ITMO University
Norihiko Yoshida, Rissho University